Managed Fiber Switch (SY-8000-8S-1S-L2W)

  • Support 8 Gigabit SFP access and 1 Gigabit Combo port (100M or 1000M SFP optional, or 10/100/1000M RJ45 port)
  • Support SFPhot plug
  • Support full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding at each port
  • Support 8K MAC learning, 1Mbit storage and forward cache space, 18G back plane bandwidth
  • Support web and SNMP, support DHCPSnooping, LACP, IGMP, port aggregation, loop detection, RSTP, etc.
  • Supports to substitute central fiber converter, simplify network structure, lower network establishing cost, reduce device fault
  • All optic ports, strengthen the an-interference ability
  • Metal casing design, with inside fan, better for heat dissipation
  • Support to charge the battery

Product Specification

Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet,

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet,

IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

Wavelength SFP:850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
Distance 100M SFP

Multi-mode: 2km (fiber size 62.5/125µm or 50/125µm)

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km

 

1000M SFP

Multi-mode: 220m (fiber size 62.5/125µm) / 550m(fiber size 50/125µm)

Single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km CAT5: 100m

Port 8 Gigabit SFP fiber ports: 1000Mbps

1 Gigabit Combo port:: 100M/1000M SFP&10/100/1000M RJ45

MAC 8K
Buffer memory space 1Mbit
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100000 hours
Power AC 220V
Power consumption 10W
Working temperature -10~60°C
Storage temperature -40~80°C
Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Dimension 44mm (H)×276mm(W)×200mm (D)

Datasheet

Download