SM Dual Fiber (100)M 20km

  • 10/100Mbps auto-‐sensed, easily upgrade
  • Full-‐duplex and half-‐duplex auto sensed
  • MDI/MDI-‐X Auto Negotiation
  • 10/100Mbps store and forward
  • 100Mbps cut through transmission
  • Packet size up to1518bytes
  • Supporting VLAN / VoIP/QoS packets
  • Support flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  • Supporting STPto form a redundant network
  • Extremely low power consumption, low heat, stable performance
  • Providing Desktop, Wall-mounted, Chassis, DIN rail installation

Technical Indexes

Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet

Date Rate Copper: 10/100M,

Fiber: 155M

Flow Control Full duplex: flow control

Half duplex: back pressure

Copper Port No.s of Copper Port: 1,

Connector: Rj45,

Connector Distance: 100m

Fiber Port No.s of Fiber Port: 1

Connector: SC as default

Wavelength: SMF: 1310nm

Distance: SMF 20Km

LED Indicators PWR (power supply)

FL/A (optical link/action)

FDX (FX full duplex)

TL/A (twisted pairs link/action)

100 (100M transmission rate of twisted pairs)

FX (100M transmission rate of optical ber)

Power Supply <3W
MTBF 100,000 hours
Environment Operating temperature: -10~55°C
Storage Temperature: -40~85°C
Relative Humidity: 5% to 95% non-condensing
Dimensions External: 94mmx70mm*26mm

Internal: 140mmx110mmx30mm

Gross Weight External: 0.4kg,
Internal: 0.5kg

Datasheet

Download