SFP,B+,1490/1310,20KM

Syrotech GPON OLT transceiver is designed for G.984.2 Class B+ requirements Network transmission. The module is contained in a SFP package with SC/UPC receptacle connector. The module consists 1490nm DFB laser, InGaAs APD, Preamplifier and WDM filter in a high-integrated optical sub-assembly, and it Transmit up to 2.5Gbps of continuous data at 1490nm, and receives 1.25Gbps burst-mode data at 1310nm. The module data link up to 20km in 9/125um single mode fiber

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Bi-directional 1.25Gbps Upstream/2.5Gbps Downstream
  • Complies with ITU-T G.984.2 Class B+
  • SFP package with SC Receptacle
  • 1490nm continuous-mode 2.5Gb/s DFB transmitter,
  • 1310nm burst-mode 1.25Gb/s APD receiver
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Rx Signal Detect output
  • Laser Class 1 Product which comply with the Requirements of IEC 60825-1 and IEC 60825-2

Datasheet

Download