SFP-1G-SMMM-DUAL-FIBER-1.25Gbps

  • Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 80km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating temperature:
  • Standard : -0 to +70°C, Industrial : -40 to +85°C

Specifications

Parameter Symbol Min Typical Max Unit
Transmitter
Centre Wavelength λc 1480 1560 1360 nm
Spectral Width (-20dB) ∆λ 1 1 nm
Side Mode Suppression Ratio SMSR -5 +2 dB
Average Output Power Pout 9 dBm
Extinction Ratio ER db
Optical Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%) tr/tf 0.26 ps
Data Input Swing Differential VIN 400 1800 mV
Input Differential Impedance ZIN 90 110 Ω
TX Disable Disable 2.0 Vcc V
Enable 0 100 0.8 V
TX Fault Fault 2.0 Vcc V
Normal 0 0.8 V
Receiver
Receiver Sensitivity λc 1260 1610 dbm
Receiver Overload -23 dBm
LOS De-Assert LoSD -3 dBm
LOS Assert LoSA -35 -24 dBm
LOS Hysteresis 1 4 dB
Data Output Swing Differential 370 1800 mV
LOS High Vout 2.0 Vcc V
Low 0.8 V

Datasheet

Download