SFP 155M MM/SM Dual Fiber

  • Up to 155Mbps data-rate
  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 2km transmission with MMF
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature: Standard : 0 to +70°C Industrial : -40 to +85°C

Specifications

Parameter Symbol Min Typical Max Unit
Transmitter
Centre Wavelength λc 1260 1310 1360 nm
Spectral Width (RMS) ∆λ 4 nm
Average Output Power Pout -18 -13 dBm
Extinction Ratio ER 9 db
Data Input Swing Differential tr/tf 400 1800 mV
Input Differential Impedance VIN 90 100 110 Ω
TX Disable Disable ZIN 2.0 Vcc V
Enable 0 0.8 V
TX Fault Fault 2.0 VCC V
Normal 0 0.8 V
Receiver
Centre Wavelength λc 1260 1580 nm
Receiver Sensitivity -32 dBm
Receiver Overload -3 dBm
LOS De-Assert LoSD -33 dBm
LOS Assert LoSD -33 dBm
LOS Assert LoSA -45 dBm
LOS Hysteresis 1 4 dB
Data Output Swing Differential Vout 370 1800 mV
LOS High 2.0 Vcc V
Low 0.8 V

Datasheet

Download