Managed Fiber Switch (SY-8000-8T-2S-L2W)

  • Support 8 1000M (10/100/1000M adaptive) RJ45 ports and 2 1000M SFPport uplink
  • It can build 1000M fiber internet
  • Support SFPhot plug, Support Jumbo frames
  • Support 100/1000M port full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding
  • Support 16K MAC learning, 2Mbit storage and forward cache space, 18G back plane bandwidth
  • Support web and SNMP, support DHCPSnooping, LACP, IGMP, port aggregation, loop detection, RSTP, etc.
  • Metal casing better for heat dissipating

Product Specification

Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet,

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet,

IEEE802.3x Flow control IEEE802.1q VLAN IEEE802.1p

Wavelength SFP Module: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
Distance 1000M SFP

Multi-mode:220m (fiber 62.5/125µm/ 550m(fiber 50/125µm)

Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Cat5:100m

Port 8 1000M RJ45 ports : 10/100/1000Mbps

2 1000M SFP: 1 Gbps, 1000M SFP

MAC 16K
Buffer memory space 2Mbit
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100000 hours
Power DC 12V
Power consumption 10W
Working temperature -10~60°C
Storage temperature -40~80°C
Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Dimension 70mm (H)×290mm(W)×185mm (D)

Datasheet

Downlaod