GOXS-BI5312-20D

The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA

Specifications

ParameterSymbolMinTypicalMaxUnit
Transmitter
Centre Wavelengthλc126013101360nm
Spectral Width (-20dB)∆λ4nm
Average Output PowerPout-90-2dBm
Extinction RatioER9dB
Optical Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%)tr/tf0.26ns
Data Input Swing DifferentialVin4001800mV
Input Differential ImpedanceZIN90180Ω
TX DisableDisable2.0VccV
Enable01000.8V
TX FaultFault2.0VccV
Normal00.8V
Receiver
Centre Wavelengthλc15301570nm
Receiver Sensitivity-23dBm
Receiver Overload-3dBm
LOS De-AssertLoSD-24dBm
LOS AssertLoSA-35dBm
LOS Hysteresis14dB
Data Output Swing DifferentialVout3701800mV
LOSHigh2.0VccV
Low0.8V

Datasheet

Download