GOXQ 1340G 10LRM

The Gigalight GOXQ-1340G-10LRM 10km module is a high performance, low power consumption, long reach
interconnect solution supporting 40G Ethernet, Fibre Channel and PCIe. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA and
40GbE PSM4. It is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up
to 10Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 40Gb/s.

 

Features

  • Full-duplex 4-channel 1310nm parallel modules
  • Transmission data rate up to 11.3Gbit/s per channel
  • SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant
  • Hot-pluggable electrical interface
  • Differential AC-coupled high-speed data interface
  • 4 channels 1310nm FP array
  • 4 channels PIN photo detector array
  • Maximum link length of 10km on G652 Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Single male MPO (APC 8-degree) connector receptacle
  • Power consumption < 3.5W
  • Housing isolated from connector ground
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltag

Applications

  • InfiniBand Connectivity SDR/DDR/QDR
  • 10/40-Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Centers and Storage Arrays

Datasheet

Download