40G QSFP+,PSM LR4,10KM

  • 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design
  • Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth
  • Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-LR4 Standard
  • QSFP MSA compliant
  • Up to 10 km transmission
  • Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates
  • Single +3.3V power supply operating
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  • RoHS Compliant Part

Electrical Specifications

ParameterSymbolMinTypicalMaxUnit
Data Rate per Channel10.312511.2Gbps
Power Consumption2.53.5W
Supply CurrentIcc0.751.0A
Control I/O Voltage-HighVIH2.0VccV
Control I/O Voltage-LowVIL00.7V
Inter-Channel SkewTSK150Ps
RESETL Duration10Us
RESETL De-assert time100ms
Power On Time100ms
Transmitter
Single Ended Output Voltage Tolerance0.34V
Common mode Voltage Tolerance151200mV
Transmit Input Diff VoltageVI150115mV
Transmit Input Diff ImpedanceZIN85100
Data Dependent Input JitterDDJ0.3UI
Receiver
Single Ended Output Voltage Tolerance0.34V
Rx Output Diff VoltageVo370600950mV
Rx Output Rise and Fall VoltageTr/Tf35ps
Total JitterTJ0.3UI

Datasheet

Download