10G,1310NM,10KM,SMF,DDM

  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Maximum link length of 20km with SMF
  • 1310nm Uncooled DFB laser
  • XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • No reference clock required
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V +1.8V power supply
  • Power dissipation <2.5W
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

Specifications

ParameterSymbolMinTypicalMaxUnit
Transmitter Specifications
Input differential impedanceRin100Ω
Differential data input swingVin,pp820mV
Transmit Disable VoltageVD120VccV
Transmit Enable VoltageVEN2.0GND+0.8V
Transmit Disable Assert TimeGND10us
Receiver Specifications
Differential data output swingVout,pp.500850mV
Data output rise timeTr38ps
Data output fall timeTf38ps
LOS FaultVlos FaultVcc – 0.5VCC HOSTV
LOS NormalVlos NormGNDGND+0.5V
Power Supply RejectionPSR

Datasheet

Download