10G SFP+

  • Support 10GBASE-SR/10G Fiber Channel application
  • Compliant to SFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8431
  • Compliant to SFP+ Mechanical MSA SFF-8432
  • Multi rate of up to 11.3Gbps
  • Transmission distance up to 150m (OM3)
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Low power consumption
  • Operating case
  • temp Commercial: 0°C to +70 °C
  • RoHS compliant
  • Password protection for A0h and A2h