100G,QSFP28,850nm,150Mtr

  • Compliant with 100GBASE-ER4
  • Support line rates from 103.125 Gbps to 111.81 Gbps
  • Integrated LAN WDM TOSA / APD ROSA for up to 30 km reach over SMF without FEC
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface
  • Duplex LC optical receptacle
  • No external reference clock
  • Electrically hot-pluggable
  • Compliant with GOXQ28-13100G-ER4 MSA with LC connector
  • Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C
  • Power dissipation < 4.0 W

Electrical Specifications

ParameterSymbolMinTypicalMaxUnit
Transmitter
Wavelength Assignmentλ01294.531295.561296.59nm
λ11299.021300.051301.09nm
λ21303.541304.581305.63nm
λ31308.091309.141310.19nm
Total Output PowerPOUT10.5dBm
Average Launch Power Per laneΔVin3004.5dBm
Spectral Width (-20dB)σ1nm
SMSRdB
Optical Extinction RatioERdB
Average launch Power off per lanePof2-30dBm
RINRIN0-128dB/Hz
Output Eye Mask definition{X1,X2,X3,Y1,Y2,Y3}{0.25,0.4,0.45,0.25,0.28,0.4}
Receiver
Receive Power per lane(Max)Rov-7dBm
Receiver Sensitivity (OMA), each-18.5dBm
Lane (BER = 5×10-5)
Receiver Sensitivity (OMA), each-15dBm
Lane (BER = 1×10-12)
LOS De-AssertLOSD-35dBm
LOS AssertLOSA-18dBm

Datasheet

Download