100G,QSFP28,850nm,150Mtr

  • Compliant with 100GBASE-ER4
  • Support line rates from 103.125 Gbps to 111.81 Gbps
  • Integrated LAN WDM TOSA / APD ROSA for up to 30 km reach over SMF without FEC
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface
  • Duplex LC optical receptacle
  • No external reference clock
  • Electrically hot-pluggable
  • Compliant with GOXQ28-13100G-ER4 MSA with LC connector
  • Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C
  • Power dissipation < 4.0 W

Electrical Specifications

Parameter Symbol Min Typical Max Unit
Transmitter
Wavelength Assignment λ0 1294.53 1295.56 1296.59 nm
λ1 1299.02 1300.05 1301.09 nm
λ2 1303.54 1304.58 1305.63 nm
λ3 1308.09 1309.14 1310.19 nm
Total Output Power POUT 10.5 dBm
Average Launch Power Per lane ΔVin 300 4.5 dBm
Spectral Width (-20dB) σ 1 nm
SMSR dB
Optical Extinction Ratio ER dB
Average launch Power off per lane Pof 2 -30 dBm
RIN RIN 0 -128 dB/Hz
Output Eye Mask definition{X1,X2,X3,Y1,Y2,Y3} {0.25,0.4,0.45,0.25,0.28,0.4}
Receiver
Receive Power per lane(Max) Rov -7 dBm
Receiver Sensitivity (OMA), each -18.5 dBm
Lane (BER = 5×10-5)
Receiver Sensitivity (OMA), each -15 dBm
Lane (BER = 1×10-12)
LOS De-Assert LOSD -35 dBm
LOS Assert LOSA -18 dBm

Datasheet

Download