Tech Support : 1800-21200-6122 (Toll Free)

SFP-10G-BIDI GOXP-BI 2396-20IND

PRODUCT DESCRIPTIONS:

GOXP-BI2396-20 IND is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 10.7Gbps,it designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 and SFP+ MSA. The module data link up to 20km in 9/125um single mode fiber. The optical output can be disabled by a LVTTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status

  • 10GBASE-BX at 10.3125 Gb/s
  • 10GBASE-BX at 9.953 Gb/s
Parameter Symbol Min Typical Max Unit Note
ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS
Supply Voltage Vcc -0.5 4.0 V
Storage Temperature -40 85°C
Relative Humidity 5 95 %
GERERAL OPERATING CHARACTERISTICS
Data Rate Ethernet 10.3125 Gb/s
Fiber Channel 9.953 Gb/s
ELECTRICAL INPUT/OUTPUT CHARACTERISTICS (Transmitter )
Diff. input voltage swing 120 820 mVpp 1
Tx Disable input H VIH 2.0 Vcc+0.3 V
L VIL 0 0.8 V
Tx Disable input H VOH 2.0 Vcc+0.3 V 2
L VOL 0 0.8 V 2
Input Diff. Impedance Zin 100 Ω
ELECTRICAL INPUT/OUTPUT CHARACTERISTICS (Receiver )
Diff. output voltage swing 340 650 800 M Vpp 3
Diff. output voltage swing H VOH 2.0 Vcc +0.3 v 2
L VOL 0 0.8 2
Diff. output voltage swing H VOH 2.0 Vcc +0.3 v 2
L VOL 0 0.8 2
OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS (Transmitter (-40~+85℃@10.3125Gb/s))
Operating Wavelength 1270 nm
Ave. output power (Enabled) Po -7 .5 dBm 1
Extinction Ratio ER 3.5 dB 1
RMS spectral width ∆λ 1 nm
Rise/Fall time (20%~80%) Tr/Tf 50 ps 2
Optical modulation amplitude OMA -5.2 dBm
Dispersion penalty 1 dB
Output Optical Eye IEEE 802.3-2005 Compliant
OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS (Receiver (-40~+85℃@10.3125Gb/s))
Operating Wavelength 1330 nm
Sensitivity Psen -14.5 dBm 3
Min. overload Pimax 0.5 dBm
LOS Assert Pa -30 dBm
LOS De-assert Pd -16 dBm
LOS Hysteresis Pd-Pa 0.5 4 dB