Tech Support Number : 1800-21200-6122 (Toll Free)

XFP,10G,1310NM,20KM,SMF,DDM

Product Features:

  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Maximum link length of 20km with SMF
  • 1310nm Uncooled DFB laser
  • XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • No reference clock required
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V +1.8V power supply
  • Power dissipation <2.5W
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C