Tech Support Number : 1800-21200-6122 (Toll Free)

SFP-1G-SMMM-DUAL-FIBER-1.25Gbps

Product Features:

  • Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 80km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating temperature:
  • Standard : -0 to +70°C, Industrial : -40 to +85°C