Tech Support Number : 1800-21200-6122 (Toll Free)

SFP+ 10G-STM-64-GOXP-1396-40-STM64

Product Description:

GOXX-1596-40STM64 transceiver comply with XFP MSA, and can support diverse applications for SDH/Sonet equipment including FEC (9.95Gb/s to 10.7Gb/s),as well as Ethernet LAN(10.325Gb/s) and WAN(9.95Gb/s) applications. The high performance cooled 1550nm cooled EML transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for SONET /SDH and Ethernet applications at up to 40km links. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.