Tech Support Number : 1800-21200-6122 (Toll Free)

QSFP-SR4-GOXQ-8540G-02-SR4

Features:

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
  • Transmission data rate up to 10.5Gbps per channel
  • 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
  • 4 channels PIN photo detector array
  • Low power consumption <1.5W
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
  • Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 150m on OM4 MMF
  • Dual LC connector receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)