Tech Support Number : 1800-21200-6122 (Toll Free)

STM-16 SFP (GOXS-1324-20D)

Features:

  • Supports 2.5Gbps bit rates
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Hot pluggable SFP footprint
  • 1310nm DFB laser transmitter and APD photo-detector
  • Applicable for 40Km SMF connection
  • Low power consumption, < 0.8W
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472
  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • Operating case temperature :-
    Commerical: 0 to 70 °C
    Industrial: 40 to 85 °C