Tech Support Number : 1800-21200-6122 (Toll Free)

Fiber Media Converter MMF Dual fiber GOMC 8512 02

Fiber Media Converter MMF Dual fiber

Technical Specifications:

GOMC-8512-02 10/100/1000M Fiber Media Converter translates the signal from a twist-pair 10/100/1000Base-TX cable to 1000Base-FX fiber optic cable, extends data transmission distance from 100m via copper cables to 2 km by dual fiber optic cable